memory

we'll check the belly of the sun

to know exactly where we're from

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
what i'm trying to say
boyfriends
bittersplendor
The last few weeks have been busy, I haven't had much time to check LJ and I need to catch up on the con reports, but school-wise, things are good- We totally rocked our thesis oral defense, midterms are over and finals are finally here! Things are winding down now, I just want to take it easy this weekend.

Also, J2 ficlet thing:

Yet to Have
~800 words | PG
“Jen,” Jared says, and then the bed is dipping under Jared’s weight, Jared’s horizontal weight, and maybe tonight is different. It always came back down to this.

Jensen wakes up to someone shaking his shoulder.Collapse )


Sorry about that, I hope you are all doing AWESOME. :)

This was perfect. Just the right amount of schmoop, but in a totally understated and realistic way. And this whole thing?

“It has to be you,” Jared says softly.

Jensen blinks. Maybe not so predictable. “Huh,” he replies, then frowns. “What has to be me?” he asks stupidly.

Jared laughs again, and Jensen feels the puff of his breath from this close, and wishes Jared would stop laughing at him.

“It,” Jared says, and maybe he thinks he’s being funny and smart and riddling, but for some reason Jensen gets it. He always gets it with Jared, and yeah, maybe it does have to be him, and it has to be Jared.


SODFHSDOFIJDSOIFSDF It has to be you? SO FREAKING PERFECT. But damn you, fellow SPN RPS writers, this fandom has ruined my for any possible real life romance, since reality never matches up to these fics. I want someone to tell me, "It has to be you." Instead, I get clingy, whiny, absentminded, no-drive-whatsoever guys.

*muses* Perhaps cloning is the solution?

Anyways, back on track: I loved this. A lot.

Thank you so much for reading, I'm so glad you liked it! :D

And haha, I know exactly what you mean! The J's have ruined me for real boys. It is a burden, really! I think it's one I'm okay with, though. Hahaha :P

HEE! Thank you for reading! :D :D

AWWWWWWW. Yay schmooop. ♥

Haha YAY SCHMOOP indeed! Thank you so much for reading! :D

What are you sorry for? This is adorable.

Thank you so much! I'm happy you liked it :)

Aw, this was lovely and sweet! A perfect Labor Day treat!

Thank you so much for reading! I'm so glad you liked it. :D

*happy sigh* No apologies for this goodness. Like warm apple pie.

Thank you so much, I'm so happy you liked it! Mmm, warm apple pie :P

YES! Hee! Thank you so much for reading! :D

oh just perfect! ♥ really enjoyed this :)

Thank you so much! I'm so happy you liked it! :D

Awesome! Such a beautiful piece!

Thank you so much! I'm so glad you liked it! :)

Awww, this is very sweet!

Thank you so much for reading! I'm glad you liked it! :D

(Deleted comment)
Thank you so much for reading! I'm so glad you liked it! :)

Thank you so much! I'm glad you liked it :)

OMG, SO much love for this precious little fic! ♥

Thank you so so much! I'm happy you liked it! :D

Thank you so much for reading! :D

?

Log in

No account? Create an account